We’re Back…and in FULL EFFECT!

Social Networking Song of the Day: “LOL :)” by Trey Songz

You read that title right. We’re here and ready to stomp all over social media.  Not only are we back and ready to take the interwebz by storm, but we also are ready to hold another contest! I mean, we did cross 300 followers a while back.

We’re no contest virgins, but this time we wanted to offer a prize that’s a little different–we are going to give out, TWO, count them, TWO query critiques! Wanna know more??? Watch the following video:

Yep, you heard us right (that is if you could understand my words through all of my mumbling). My agent, Jennie Goloboy, and the owner of Red Sofa Literary Agency, Dawn Frederick, are BOTH willing to critique two query letters. Pretty awesome, right?

And if that’s not enough, we are going to throw one more prize in there–just for kicks. This isn’t mentioned in the video, but for those of you who are already agented, how would you like a TEN DOLLAR gift card to Barnes & Noble. We just keep making your life better, huh? All you have to do is fill out the form below and show us a lil’ love on our social media takeover scheme. Not hard. At all. Oh, and make sure you enter before Sunday March 18th, 8 PM EST!

‘Kay? Thanks, bye!

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “We’re Back…and in FULL EFFECT!

  1. Yay! Great contest and your vlog was so cool! I did a guest vlog a while back and it sucked! I hate my voice. LOL. But you guys are naturals! Good luck on the social media takeover! πŸ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s